Pacific IFA

 

Our services  A universe of choice

Privacy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Pacific IFA Limited is committed to protecting the privacy of its users and we therefore ask that you please read our Privacy Policy before providing us with any information about you or any other person ("Personal Information").
Pacific IFA Limited has established this Online Privacy Policy so that you can understand the care with which we intend to treat your Personal Information.

Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address, an e-mail address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can use the Pacific IFA Limited web site without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

If you choose to provide us with your Personal Information, we may transfer that Information, within Pacific IFA Limited, but the information will be held within the UK, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. In no case is data shared or sold to, any third party.


Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages may utilise "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We do not have access to personal information from cookies.

To protect your privacy, we have adopted the following principles:

Notice

Pacific IFA Limited does not collect Personal Information on the web.

Choice

You may choose whether or not to provide Personal Information to Pacific IFA Limited. If you choose to contact us via our email address invest@pacificifagroup.com then you will have the option of supplying personal information for us to contact you. Your email address will be saved and may be used to contact you if you have not supplied alternative contact details.

If you chose to have a relationship with Pacific IFA Limited, such as a contractual or other business relationship or partnership, we will naturally continue to contact you in connection with that business relationship.

Security

Wherever your Personal Information may be held within Pacific IFA Limited, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the Personal Information that you share with us from unauthorised access or disclosure.

Monitoring

Please note that if you communicate with us electronically, including by e-mail, telephone or fax, this communication may be randomly monitored and/or recorded to protect the interests of our business and our customers. This includes for the purposes of maintaining customer/service quality standards, detection of and/or prevention of crime and to ensure that Pacific IFA Limited employees comply with legal obligations and Pacific IFA Limited policies and procedures (including our customer relations practices).

Access / Accuracy

To the extent that you do provide us with Personal Information via an email, Pacific IFA Limited wishes to maintain accurate Personal Information. We do not collect Personal Information from you on the web, the main goal of our website is to provide a means of contacting Pacific IFA Limited. Should you need to update or correct that Information. If for any reason those means are unavailable or inaccessible, you may send updates and corrections about your Personal Information to invest@pacificifagroup.com and we will make reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes in your Personal Information that we hold as soon as practicable.

Childrens' Privacy

Pacific IFA Limited website is not structured to attract children. Accordingly, we do not intend to collect Personal Information from anyone we know to be under 16 years of age.

Commitment

We are committed to privacy and support current industry initiatives to preserve individual privacy rights on the Internet. Protecting your privacy on-line is an evolving area and this website will constantly evolve to meet these demands.

If you have any comments or questions regarding our Online Privacy Policy, please contact us at invest@pacificifagroup.com. We will address any issue to the best of our abilities as soon as possible.

Your Consent

By using this web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to our processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where we request Personal Information on the web.

Requests for Access to Personal Information

We are happy to provide you with details of the Personal Information, which we process about you. To protect our customers' personal information, we follow strict storage and disclosure procedures, which mean that we will require proof of identity from you prior to disclosing such information. We may charge a small administration fee in relation to any requests for access to personal information. Please direct any such request to the Compliance Officer, Pacific IFA Limited, Pacific House, The Tye, East Hanningfield, CM3 8AA.

 

 


 

spacer

OUR WINDOW ON THE WORLD OF INVESTMENT

spacer

Elevate

 

CONTACT US
TERMS
PRIVACY POLICY
HOME PAGE

     

Latest developments within the industry

Read further...

“Biting back at the crunch”
 

Research &
Analysis

Read further...

“Biting back at the crunch”
 

Selwyn Parker writes...

Read further...

Selwyn Parker
 

Latest news:

 
spacer spacer spacer   spacer   spacer    
 

Pacific IFA Limited. Registered in the United Kingdom No. 6646763. Registered Office: Atlantic House, The Tye, East Hanningfield CM3 8AA. Authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority. FCA Register number 490522. You can check this via the FCA website at www.fsa.gov.uk/fsaregister (this website address is subject to change in the near future to the new FCA website) or by contacting the FCA on 0845 606 1234. The guidance and/or advice contained within this website are subject to the UK regulatory regime, and are therefore targeted at consumers based in the UK. Your home may be repossessed if you do not keep up repayments on your mortgage. You can choose how we are paid for mortgages: pay a fee, usually 0.5% of the loan amount, or we can accept commission from the lender. The FCA do not regulate some forms of Mortgage.

Design: Jules Akel | Website: Greenfisher | Photography: Hammond Studio  |  RSS Feed